Share it

Saturday, May 22, 2010

i been listening to music & i love it.

oh GOD i LOVE. GOSH.
so much.

AND MUSIC . GOT ME FEELING like FLOAting.
haha. floatThing. im open. so in the ocean. ;)

ehow - How to Get a Medical Marijuana Card

Smoking marijuana for any reason is illegal under federal law, but there are several states where it's legal to smoke it for medical reasons. This is because marijuana can help relieve chronic pain and the symptoms of some other medical conditions that often don't respond well to other medications. In the states where it's legal to smoke marijuana for medical reasons, you should get a Medical Marijuana Card in case you're ever questioned by law enforcement.

Difficulty: Moderately ChallengingInstructions

STEP 1 BEaware that a Medical Marijuana Card usually costs over $100 and you must apply for it through your county. Not all counties issue the cards, but in states where medical marijuana is legal, more counties have started complying.

Step 2 Ask your doctor to write you a recommendation for the medical use of marijuana. Explain to him how you get relief for your medical condition by using it.

Step 3 Contact The Hemp and Cannibis Foundation (see Resources) if you aren't able to obtain a recommendation from your doctor. The foundation has clinics in many states where medical marijuana use is legal and they can arrange for you to see one of their doctors. It's possible to use the recommendation of a doctor outside of your county.

Step 4 Check with the county office where you reside to see what other documentation is required besides a doctor's recommendation. You need to reside within that county to obtain a card and will be asked for proof of residency.

Step 5 Know that there are usually marijuana dispensaries located in the states where medical marijuana use is legal. Individual cities decide whether to allow the dispensaries to operate. But since the sale and use of marijuana remains illegal under federal law, dispensaries are occasionally raided by federal agents.

MY COMMENT ON THE PAGE -Legitnature ;)

i would assume look for a medical facility - if you are serius about geting the marijuana Id card. because you will need word from a doctor who specializes in MEdical marijuana. a practice who practices this as some one say. & since it is legal in some places. theres prolly minimal places one can go. but that would b the first stept then i do belive. { MORE ON DOCTOR- Contact The Hemp and Cannibis Foundation (see Resources) if you aren't able to obtain a recommendation from your doctor. The foundation has clinics in many states where medical marijuana use is legal and they can arrange for you to see one of their doctors. It's possible to use the recommendation of a doctor outside of your county. -- THE READING |ABOVE IS REALLY HELPFUL

Saturday, May 15, 2010

exhale may 210*

BLOG WORLD/ im sad IMVU is being MEAN i assume i SIGNED OFF ONE NIGHT & UNFORTUNATELY COULD NOT SIGN ON THE NEXT DAY * TEAR . SNIFFLE .
idk WHAT I DID TO DESERVE THIS? MY NAME READS DISABLED NEXT TO IT//
xxlovelylegitespee<--on IMVU - ON A GOOD DAY/

if i dont get my account back YES IM SO ATTACHED I WONT PLAY AGAIN/

i HAVE BEEN IN MY ROOM, DEEP BREATHING .
IT FEELS MUCH NEEDED/ THE PHYSICAL TIME ALONE & PEACE IS NECESSARY/
I LOVE MUSIC THERE WAS A DEATH I SAW ABOUT THE OTHER DAY.. RIP ON THE PASSING.
& TO FELLOW ARTIST & EVEN PEOPLE IN GERN. DNT KNOW WHY PEOPLE CATEGORIES THINGS
HOW I HIT SPACEBAR OR ENTER REMINDS ME OF THIS, JUST TO EACH IS ON.

I HAVENT BEEN FREESTYLE*ing I AM NOT THE BEST - BUT IT FELT LIKE PAUSE WHEN I GOT HIGH & SAID SOME THINGS ABOUT MY SELF I THOUGHT WHERR PUSHING IT. I DO HUMOR MY SELF BECAUSE I DO BELIEVE COMEDY SELL's ASWELL;
I TOOK MY COMPETiTiveNESS TO THE HEAD lol. IT SOUNDED MUCH MORE STUPiD OUT MY MOUTH THO. -+ ughm ill take my breathe & breathe how they say i talk Refering to When i emcee {MC*} figuring my speach figuring FACTS - im ME CAN I BE?

haha. life's more complex then that. WIth a lil PERPEXANALITY* ONE WILL BE OKAY.